​     >        > OC-DIOL

OC-DIOL

Japanese Cosmetic Labeling Name

カプリリルグリコール

Japanese Standards of Quasi-drug Ingredients

1,2ーオクタンジオール

INCI Name

Caprylyl Glycol

Chinese INCI Name

辛甘醇

CAS No.

1117-86-8

EINECS No.

212-254-7

Features

OC-diol is a 1,2-octane diol with excellent antibacterial properties and is ideal for paraben-free concepts. Conformity to foreign regulations.

Packing

​15kg Can

Japanese Standards of Quasi-drug Ingredients

FDA

-

CFDA

EC1223/2009

Checking

Source

​​Synthetic

Application

​Cosmetics in general

OHCHEM COMMERCE CO.,LTD.

2nd,3rd.Fl. Meiwa Sakumacho Bldg. 3-21-29, Kanda-Sakumacho, Chiyoda-Ku, Tokyo 101-0025 Japan

TEL 03-3864-1271    FAX 03-3864-1272

© 2020  OHCHEM COMMERCE CO.,LTD.