​     >       > Acetylated sodium hyaluronate

Acetylated sodium hyaluronate

Japanese Cosmetic Labeling Name

​アセチル化ヒアルロン酸Na

Japanese Standards of Quasi-drug Ingredients

​​​アセチル化ヒアルロン酸ナトリウム

INCI Name

​Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate​

Chinese INCI Name

乙酰化透明质酸钠

CAS No.

​​287390-12-9

EINECS No.

-

Features

"Acetylated sodium hyaluronate" introduces an acetyl group into hyaluronic acid to increase the water retention function of hyaluronic acid. Due to the increase in water retention, the keratin adsorption is improved. (Manufacturer: Fujimoto Chemicals)

Packing

100g/bag

(exterior: plastic bottle, interior: aluminum bag)

Japanese Standards of Quasi-drug Ingredients

FDA

-

CFDA

EC1223/2009

-

Source

culture + chemical modification

Application

​Cosmetics in general

OHCHEM COMMERCE CO.,LTD.

2nd,3rd.Fl. Meiwa Sakumacho Bldg. 3-21-29

Kanda-Sakumacho, Chiyoda-Ku, Tokyo

101-0025 Japan

TEL 03-3864-1271    FAX 03-3864-1272

© 2020  OHCHEM COMMERCE CO.,LTD.